ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC VENEZUELA - IMO 9192155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil [View profile]Title:BBC VENEZUELAAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192155Hits:772
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Venezuela arriving in the Port of Porto Alegre, Brazil, on October 24, 2007.

IMO number : 9192155
Name of ship : BBC VENEZUELA
Call Sign : V2GC
Gross tonnage : 3821
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager : PHOENIX REEDEREI BEREEDERUNGS
Registered owner : FOCKEBURG
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Ace
IMO:9192155
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304056000
Callsign:V2GR3
Former name(s):
- San Miguel (Until 2014 Jun 23)
- Fockeburg (Until 2012 May 09)
- Tracy Scan (Until 2011 Aug 27)
- Bbc Venezuela (Until 2010 Mar 14)
- Global Africa (Until 2001 Oct 15)
- Fockeburg (Until 2000 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,821 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°38’43.53” N, 79°45’6.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 39° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Colon
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
21:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 21:00:48 UTCColon
2017 December 31st, 14:00:44 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2017 December 29th, 22:00:58 UTCCartagena
2017 December 11th, 15:00:22 UTCHouston
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:41 UTCSanta Marta
2017 October 22nd, 15:00:20 UTCBarranquilla
2017 October 6th, 23:00:15 UTCHouston
2017 June 30th, 10:00:58 UTCUshou
2017 June 11th, 22:00:36 UTCPoint Lisas
2017 April 18th, 00:00:43 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
Industrial Ace
© Lyndon Henry
SAN MIGUEL
© simeonov
SAN MIGUEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!