ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAIZO - IMO 8201894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil [View profile]Title:LAIZOAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201894Hits:1,002
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LAIZO arriving in Porto Alegre, Brazil, on October 24, 2007!

IMO number : 8201894
Name of ship : LAIZO
Call Sign : 3EEO4
Gross tonnage : 3141
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Laizo
IMO:8201894
Flag:Argentina
MMSI:701006463
Callsign:LW2718
Former name(s):
- Lai Zhou No.1 (Until 2006 Feb)
- Glorious Wing (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,141 tons
Summer DWT:4,046 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°15’28.2” S, 58°3’29.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.1kts, 328°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
LAIZO
© Maxi Alonso
Lai Zhou No 1
© Andreas Schlatterer
Laizo
© Diego Moreno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 24, 2007 21:44 (10 years ago)
LINDAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!

que foto maravilhosa!
pqp, matou a pau Zé
parabens cara
show
Guilherme Z. Secatto on Oct 24, 2007 15:05 (10 years ago)
Wonderfull picture my friend...
very old this ship..

congratulations for your job..
thanks for post

Guilherme
Olaf Kuhnke on Oct 24, 2007 12:41 (10 years ago)
hi

very nice Foto!

regards

olaf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!