ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZOV GRACE - IMO 8862703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:AZOV GRACEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8862703Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 02.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Volzhskiy 45
IMO:8862703
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273310130
Callsign:UBNI
Former name(s):
- Azov Grace (Until 2010 Jul)
- River Cat (Until 2005)
- Ekaterina (Until 1999)
- Volzhskiy 45 (Until 2001 Mar)
- Ekaterina (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,096 tons
Summer DWT:6,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOLZHSKIY 45
© evgenii 10
VOLZHSKIY 45
© evgenii 10
VOLZHSKIY 45
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!