ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altenavi - IMO 7917018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:AltenaviAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7917018Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 02.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Altenavi
IMO:7917018
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256840000
Callsign:9HDY4
Former name(s):
- Mintaca (Until 2002 May)
- Andreas P (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mansurnave I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Aline Ramos (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,891 tons
Summer DWT:7,917 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’3.67” N, 28°59’40.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 353° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 06:00:53 UTCTuzla
2017 December 4th, 22:00:50 UTCTo Order
2017 November 3rd, 09:00:56 UTCTo Order
2017 November 3rd, 07:00:26 UTCMarghera
2017 May 24th, 14:30:29 UTCTo Order
2017 May 20th, 18:00:58 UTCCanakkale Strait
2017 April 11th, 17:00:03 UTCTo Order
2017 February 16th, 22:00:44 UTCBerdyansk
2017 January 28th, 04:00:39 UTCTo Order
2017 January 9th, 14:30:58 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
Altenavi
© Wil Weijsters
ALTENAVI
© fran-tgn
ALTENAVI
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!