ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goldbeam Trader - IMO 9233492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Goldbeam TraderAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9233492Hits:1,075
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Goldbeam Trader.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Jan.2001.
Callsign.DYFU.
DWT.74247.
Port of reg.Manila.
Flag.Philippines.
Downbound on Mississippi River.LA.USA.6 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Alexander
IMO:9233492
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210385000
Callsign:5BWB3
Former name(s):
- Paul Oldendorff (Until 2013 Apr)
- Goldbeam Trader (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,928 tons
Summer DWT:74,247 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°20’39” N, 32°24’0.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 247° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Badar Emam Khomieni
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
15 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:44 UTCBadar Emam Khomieni
2018 June 10th, 00:00:44 UTCLiepaja
2018 March 28th, 00:00:21 UTCFlushing
2018 March 28th, 00:00:02 UTCFlushing
2018 March 19th, 00:00:03 UTCTowed By Union Manta
2018 January 29th, 00:01:00 UTC7 Island,canada
2017 December 14th, 12:00:34 UTCPort Kamsar
2017 December 4th, 20:12:09 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 November 16th, 20:12:05 UTCMurmansk
2017 November 5th, 06:00:05 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX ALEXANDER
© 3SX
PANAMAX ALEXANDER
© 3SX
PANAMAX ALEXANDER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!