ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9063873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Aug 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9063873Hits:2,451
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
Grounded at Ribadeo 09-09-2004 at "Las Carrayas" after a blackout

GT: 2715
Built: 1993
LOA: 89,80 mts
Flag: Netherland
Present name: Imi (09-2006)

She was refloted 2 days later by the tug "Sella" after part of her cargo of wood pulp was discharged and berthed for inspection. Subsequently she left the port bound for Vigo for drydocking. The photo was taken from the inbound vessel "Borneiro".
Vessel Identification
Name:Imi
IMO:9063873
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308192000
Callsign:C6VT4
Former name(s):
- Marja (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,715 tons
Summer DWT:4,293 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°8’15.88” N, 14°8’33.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 222° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:44 UTCVejle
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:14 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 28th, 06:00:12 UTCGdansk
2018 July 28th, 02:00:39 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 25th, 21:00:23 UTCRiga
2018 July 20th, 20:00:10 UTCSt,peterburg
2018 July 12th, 14:00:46 UTCRonne
2018 July 8th, 20:00:41 UTCGdansk
2018 July 4th, 11:30:41 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 1st, 16:00:41 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
IMI
© Henk Jungerius
Imi
© Frits Olinga
Imi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!