ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONORE - IMO 9353022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LEONOREAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9353022Hits:594
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 19, 2007. IMO 9353022. Ex-SIDER SKY 2005-2005.

*Renamed GLOBAL HEBE in June 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Warrior
IMO:9353022
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229676000
Callsign:9HBN8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Sirius (Until 2014 Jan)
- Global Hebe (Until 2013 Apr)
- Leonore (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sider Sky (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,029 tons
Summer DWT:7,486 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’19.43” N, 5°14’30.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 100° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Tr_nem
Arrival:3rd May 2018
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:51 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:27 UTCTr_nem
2018 April 30th, 14:00:40 UTCAliaga
2018 April 13th, 14:00:53 UTCBremen
2018 April 13th, 14:00:50 UTCBremen
2018 April 10th, 08:00:53 UTCFlushing
2018 April 9th, 17:00:51 UTCTerneuzen
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:04 UTCLisbon
2018 March 16th, 05:00:28 UTCNantes
2018 February 10th, 12:00:11 UTCBordeaux
More Of This Ship
Frezya S
© Pedro Amaral
Frezya S
© Pedro Amaral
FREZYA S
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!