ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONORE - IMO 9353022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LEONOREAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9353022Hits:562
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 6, 2007. IMO 9353022. Ex-SIDER SKY 2005-2005.

*Renamed GLOBAL HEBE in June 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Warrior
IMO:9353022
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229676000
Callsign:9HBN8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Sirius (Until 2014 Jan)
- Global Hebe (Until 2013 Apr)
- Leonore (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sider Sky (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,029 tons
Summer DWT:7,486 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’30.36” N, 32°30’37.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 65° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Bgvar
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
18:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:51 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:38 UTCGenova
2018 August 29th, 05:00:15 UTCCeuta
2018 August 17th, 16:00:46 UTCLisbon
2018 August 17th, 16:00:26 UTCTo Order
2018 August 10th, 10:00:56 UTCSt Nazaire
2018 August 4th, 07:00:37 UTCLisbon
2018 July 28th, 22:00:38 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 21st, 04:00:39 UTCLisbon
2018 July 14th, 04:00:19 UTCSt Nazaire
More Of This Ship
Frezya S
© Pedro Amaral
Frezya S
© Pedro Amaral
FREZYA S
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!