ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS NEPTUN - IMO 9030503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LASS NEPTUNAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030503Hits:441
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 23, 2007. IMO 9030503. Ex-LASS NEPTUN 1992, WOLGAST 1993-1994. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed VALIANT in February 2008, reflagged from Germany to Barbados. Current owner is Faversham Ships Ltd, Ryde, UK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Valiant
IMO:9030503
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314281000
Callsign:8PVI
Former name(s):
- Lass Neptun (Until 2008 Feb 25)
- Wolgast (Until 1995 Jan 09)
- Lass Neptun (Until 1994 Dec)
- Wolgast (Until 1993 Sep)
- Lass Neptun (Until 1993 Aug 27)
- Neptun (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°9’59.36” N, 2°7’26.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 54° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Gbpoo
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 04:00:34 UTCGbpoo
2018 June 9th, 01:00:08 UTCPoole
2018 May 22nd, 07:45:37 UTCGgaci
2018 May 15th, 12:30:26 UTCGgspt
2018 May 15th, 06:45:20 UTCGgaci
2018 May 12th, 00:00:57 UTCGbpoo
2018 April 14th, 02:30:29 UTCGbpoo
2018 April 10th, 07:45:01 UTCGgaci
2018 April 7th, 03:00:54 UTCGbpoo
2018 March 8th, 04:00:19 UTCGpoo
More Of This Ship
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!