ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARISSA - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LARISSAAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246566Hits:560
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on September 4, 2007. IMO 9246566. Ex-LARISSA 2004, JUDITH BORCHARD 2004-2007. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed WEC VAN GOGH in September 2009 and back to LARISSA in February 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°37’0.99” N, 15°45’6.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 266° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 17th, 12:30:15 UTCPtsie
2018 April 14th, 13:00:26 UTCGijon
2018 April 13th, 12:00:16 UTCVigo
2018 April 9th, 06:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 8th, 06:00:30 UTCEssct
2018 April 2nd, 15:00:55 UTCPtsie
2018 March 30th, 15:00:51 UTCBilbao
2018 March 29th, 15:00:41 UTCGijon
2018 March 26th, 02:00:08 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!