ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fantasy - IMO 8700773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:FantasyAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700773Hits:530
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Fantasy.
Type.Cruiseliner.
Build.Jan.1990.
Callsign.H3GS.
DWT.7200.
Port of reg.Flag.Panama.
Downbound on Mississippi River.LA.USA.6 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Fantasy
IMO:8700773
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353486000
Callsign:H3GS
Former name(s):
- Fantasy (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°36’6.26” N, 86°56’26.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 26° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Mobile Al
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
08:30:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 08:30:05 UTCMobile Al
2018 August 6th, 08:30:16 UTCMobile Al
2018 July 31st, 12:12:33 UTCCozumel
2018 July 28th, 08:30:46 UTCMobile Alabama
2018 July 27th, 22:30:10 UTCMobile
2018 July 26th, 12:12:59 UTCCozumel Mx
2018 July 23rd, 08:30:10 UTCMobile-alabama
2018 July 21st, 12:12:33 UTCCozumel Mx
2018 July 19th, 08:30:55 UTCMobile U.s.
2018 July 17th, 12:12:47 UTCCozumel Mx
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© Viktor
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© Viktor
FANTASY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!