ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMAN ALLAH - IMO 6718001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:AMAN ALLAHAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6718001Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
discharging at tartous 24-10-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Aman Allah
IMO:6718001
Former name(s):
- Nahla (Until 2001 Jul)
- Zena Iv (Until 1997)
- Marina (Until 1995)
- Popi (Until 1984)
- Lena (Until 1983)
- Pacific Proctor (Until 1976)
- Frauke Catharina (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:1,090 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frauke Catharina
© Michael Neidig
AMAN ALLAH
© MAHMOUD SHD
AMAN ALLAH
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!