ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FILIA ALETTE - IMO 9166443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:FILIA ALETTEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166443Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
24.10.07 Papenburg. Flag Netherlands/Werkendam. Built 2000/ Daewoo Mangalia Naval, Romania. Ex Texel; Rifgat; Bosgat; Nick. GT 2450 tdw 3697 TEU 144 L 87,99 B 12,3 D 5,60 ME Caterpillar 3516 1305kw/ 1200rpm 11ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lelie
IMO:9166443
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246449000
Callsign:PDBN
Former name(s):
- Filia Alette (Until 2008 May)
- Texel (Until 2006 Jul)
- Rifgat (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°33’0.14” N, 1°49’4.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 110° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
15:00:08 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 15:00:08 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 13th, 07:30:16 UTCTananger
2018 August 10th, 12:00:42 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 8th, 06:00:15 UTCPeterhead
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:59 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 14th, 10:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 9th, 06:30:44 UTCTananger
2018 July 6th, 13:00:09 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 2nd, 20:30:20 UTCKristiansund
2018 June 28th, 05:00:31 UTCYmuiden
More Of This Ship
LELIE  C
© Paul Gowen
Lelie C
© Willem Oldenburg
Lelie C
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!