ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLETRINGEN - IMO 9052666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjarne Pettersen [View profile]Title:SLETRINGENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052666Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound in Byfjorden by Bergen October 24th
Vessel Identification
Name:Sletringen
IMO:9052666
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375258000
Callsign:J8B3396
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°35’11.95” N, 13°4’29.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 355° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
16:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 16:00:31 UTCGhent
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:55 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 29th, 12:30:57 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 17th, 19:00:14 UTCMaloy
2018 July 14th, 03:00:11 UTCBergneset
2018 July 12th, 14:00:12 UTCHalsa
2018 July 4th, 11:00:57 UTCRouen Pilot Stn
2018 June 28th, 17:00:08 UTCMaloy
2018 June 24th, 01:00:42 UTCBergneset
2018 June 18th, 17:00:13 UTCEgersund
More Of This Ship
SLETRINGEN
© vazee
Sletringen
© Frits Olinga
Sletringen
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!