ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBERTAS H - IMO 9388388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek Gono [View profile]Title:LIBERTAS HAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9388388Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Libertas-H[/b] (AG/St.John's) at Dunkerque/FR on 20th Oct 2007.

Loaded with containers, but classified as GC, hence the category.
Vessel Identification
Name:Libertas H
IMO:9388388
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805480
Callsign:CQJB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Safi (Until 2009 Sep)
- Libertas H (Until 2008 Nov 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,716 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’57.17” N, 3°34’48.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 259° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Bassens
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
10:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 12:00:39 UTCBassens
2018 February 12th, 13:30:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 8th, 16:00:49 UTCBassens
2018 February 5th, 17:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 2nd, 16:00:12 UTCBassens
2018 January 30th, 02:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 26th, 20:00:13 UTCBassens
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 20th, 02:00:38 UTCBassens
2018 January 13th, 12:00:11 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
LIBERTAS-H
© Ron van de Velde
LIBERTAS H
© SF-Images
LIBERTAS H
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!