ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC RHONE - IMO 7900699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC RHONEAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7900699Hits:652
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Rhone leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (21-10-2007).
imo: 7900699
build: 1979
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Arcadian
Hakuba Maru
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rhone
IMO:7900699
Former name(s):
- Arcadian (Until 2004 Jul)
- Hakuba Maru (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,133 tons
Summer DWT:29,701 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC RHONE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC RHONE
© Marius Esman
MSC RHONE
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 26, 2007 09:32 (10 years ago)
A bit of smoke give someting extra.
What a pitty that it is a bit bad for the enviroment.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Oct 25, 2007 20:58 (10 years ago)
One of your greats Marie-Anne, nice touch with the smoke.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Oct 24, 2007 18:02 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Rogério!!!
I'm very pleased to see you like my photo of the MSC Rhone.
She does look pretty good considering her age.

Cuddles from Holland!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 24, 2007 17:56 (10 years ago)
wonderful photo!

I saw this pretty lady last year in Santos, really pretty vessel

kisses to you my friend,
Rogerio
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!