ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC RHONE - IMO 7900699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC RHONEAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7900699Hits:572
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Rhone leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (21-10-2007).
imo: 7900699
build: 1979
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Arcadian
Hakuba Maru
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rhone
IMO:7900699
Former name(s):
- Arcadian (Until 2004 Jul)
- Hakuba Maru (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,133 tons
Summer DWT:29,701 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC RHONE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC RHONE
© Marius Esman
MSC RHONE
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 26, 2007 09:28 (10 years ago)
She was new to me, so i was very pleased to see her.
Thanks for the comment Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marie-Anne on Oct 26, 2007 09:26 (10 years ago)
Glad you like it ken.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 26, 2007 01:57 (10 years ago)
Great close up and alsoo nice (other pic) sternview of this MSC. Well done dear girlfriend!
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Ken Smith on Oct 25, 2007 20:56 (10 years ago)
Great close up Marie-Anne.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!