ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

W.H. BLOUNT - IMO 8110681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milind Balaji [View profile]Title:W.H. BLOUNTAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8110681Hits:2,218
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
65,402-dwt Bahamas self-unloading limestone carrier W.H. Blount, owned by Bulica Shipping Co. of Pasadena, Calif., and managed by Barber Ship Management
Vessel Identification
Name:W.h.blount
IMO:8110681
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308271000
Callsign:C6JT8
Former name(s):
- Amir (Until 1991 Jan)
- Al Amir (Until 1990 Mar)
- Amir (Until 1990 Jan)
- Al Amir (Until 1984 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,904 tons
Summer DWT:59,960 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°31’36.29” N, 78°48’23.56” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 39° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 15:00:56 UTCHouston
2018 September 8th, 16:00:31 UTCPunta Venado
2018 June 20th, 22:30:24 UTCHouston
2018 June 17th, 18:00:16 UTCPunta Venado,mexico
2018 June 7th, 14:00:23 UTCHouston
2018 May 29th, 02:00:35 UTCPunta Venado
2018 May 25th, 11:30:25 UTCHouston
2018 May 14th, 11:00:59 UTCPunta Venado
2018 May 10th, 23:00:54 UTCLake Charles
2018 May 8th, 05:00:51 UTCPunta Venado
More Of This Ship
W.H. BLOUNT
© Captain Peter
W.H. BLOUNT
© Captain Peter
W.H. BLOUNT
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!