ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL SEA - IMO 9218234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:CORAL SEAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218234Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coral Sea reg. in Urk loading a large Reel for the Offshore Oil Industry at the Greenhead Base in Lerwick on Wed.24.Oct.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Traveller
IMO:9218234
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246498000
Callsign:PECH
Former name(s):
- Coral Sea (Until 2011 Feb)
- Deo Volente (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,137 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°39’38.35” N, 2°28’11.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 30° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
02:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 23:00:49 UTCBrest
2018 September 10th, 06:00:27 UTCEmden
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 August 21st, 20:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 19th, 12:00:56 UTCNewcastle
2018 August 16th, 06:00:09 UTCPembroke
2018 August 9th, 12:00:18 UTCTeesport
2018 August 6th, 23:00:48 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 29th, 18:00:28 UTCGijon
2018 July 27th, 12:00:03 UTCCork
More Of This Ship
Eems Traveller
© Frits Olinga
Eems Traveller
© Frits Olinga
EEMS TRAVELLER
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!