ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

surmene 4 - IMO 8308965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:kokolis [View profile]Title:surmene 4Added:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8308965Hits:1,772
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
. rotterdam 8/07
IMO Added 8308965
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Peng
IMO:8308965
Former name(s):
- Angel Pearl (Until 2011 Jul)
- Surmene 4 (Until 2010 Jan)
- Neo Chrysanthemum (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sanko Chrysanthemum (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,143 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGEL PEARL
© Ivan Meshkov
ANGEL PEARL
© Ivan Meshkov
ANGEL PEARL
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:34 (8 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!