ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ionian Spirit - IMO 7701782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:Ionian SpiritAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7701782Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Piraeus Roads 10.9.07
1977/10,912grt – 17,250dw Newport Ship Man, Greece – Ashley Marine Pan.
Built Shikoku – Takamatsu y/no 798
Ex. Tengco – Negba 79’ – Apollonia Spirit 95’
Vessel Identification
Name:Jui Yi
IMO:7701782
Former name(s):
- Ionian Spirit (Until 2008 Aug)
- Apollonia Spirit (Until 2005 Oct)
- Negba (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,912 tons
Summer DWT:17,527 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUI YI
© AAA
APOLLONIA SPIRIT
© Rogério Cordeiro
APOLLONIA SPIRIT
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!