ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Morning Saga - IMO 8015142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:Morning SagaAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8015142Hits:423
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Piraeus Roads 10.9.07
1981/41,868grt – 13,834dw Cido Shipping China
Built Tsuneishi –Numakuma y/no 471
Ex. Paramount Ace – Viking Star 90’ – Morning Saga 96’.
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning Saga
IMO:8015142
Former name(s):
- Viking Star (Until 1996 Feb)
- Viking Ace (Until 1992 Aug)
- Paramount Ace (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,294 tons
Summer DWT:13,834 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKING STAR
© Robbie Cox
MORNING SAGA
© Arthur Terry
MORNING SAGA
© Arthur Terry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!