ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTAWA EXPRESS - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:OTTAWA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:435
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Quebec Canada 2007/10/24 Année de construction 1998 Port d'enregistrement Hamilton
Nationalité BERMUDES
Nom antérieur CP HONOUR
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’56.59” N, 2°14’52.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 62° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 06:30:52 UTCMontreal
2017 August 3rd, 06:30:51 UTCLiverpool
2017 August 1st, 07:00:30 UTCLe Havre
2017 July 30th, 14:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 26th, 19:00:55 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 7th, 12:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 7th, 11:00:51 UTCLehavre
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:46 UTCLiverpool
2017 June 20th, 08:00:18 UTCMontreal
2017 June 12th, 08:30:09 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Poul Erik Olsen
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Poul Erik Olsen
Ottawa Express
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!