ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RBD ALEXA - IMO 9339064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:RBD ALEXAAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9339064Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Another shot of this pretty fine feeder. Click here for another shot, and story, as allways, hehe!


Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Ravensburg
IMO:9339064
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304038000
Callsign:V2GP5
Former name(s):
- Rbd Alexa (Until 2010 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,184 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RBD ALEXA
© Tim Becker
MAX PROVIDER
© timbo2
Max Provider
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 24, 2007 21:49 (10 years ago)
Yes, you will go to Hamburg or Rotterdam, well you could take the Color Line glitter palace (one of the two) and take train from Kiel to Hamburg and you'll get a stiff neck from looking up to some ships.. but ok, Hamburg is full of feeders, they're berthed, or go from terminal to terminal, few times a day, even :-D
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Oct 24, 2007 21:40 (10 years ago)
You and your repulse for feeders, hehe! I know.. I am not able to get bigger ones. But one day!
I have to come to rotterdam/hamburg/bremen, and go totally bananas!
Cornelia Klier on Oct 24, 2007 21:32 (10 years ago)
Nice photo, by taking photos of them from such a low viewpoint you give these ships at least a bit of graze !! :-D Feeders simply aren't good examples for goodlooking ships :-(
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Oct 24, 2007 21:00 (10 years ago)
Yep, she is a fine and clean feeder!
Its the last one of the regulars i could shoot... Hm...

:-D
Jens Boldt on Oct 24, 2007 20:50 (10 years ago)
Very, very nice!
Thanks...
rgds
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!