ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHANNUR - IMO 7382744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:KHANNURAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:October 24, 2007IMO:7382744Hits:731
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Berthed at the quay of Saggas Regasification Plant, Sagunto Port on 24/10/2007.
Call Sign : VSWO7
MMSI : 235467000
Gross tonnage : 96.235, DWT : 73.074
Type of ship : LNG Tanker
Year of build : 1977
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 293,00 x 41,66 x 11,72 m
Liquid capacity : 125.000 m≥, Pumps : 12 x 900 m≥
Main engine : Steam Turbine General Electric _ Bhp.: 39.999, Kw.: 29.420, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Moss Rosenberg Verft AS (Rosenberg Verft) - Hundvaag (NOR). Yard No. 200
Name of ship : KHANNUR, 1977.
Later name : NUSANTARA REGAS SATU, 2012/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nusantara Regas Satu
IMO:7382744
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:538004198
Callsign:V7VR9
Former name(s):
- Khannur (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:96,235 tons
Summer DWT:73,074 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Khannur
© GerhardW
Khannur
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Khannur
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!