ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FLENSBURG - IMO 9252773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MAERSK FLENSBURGAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252773Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK FLENSBURG in the locks of Brunsbüttel on 2007/10/24.

2003 Sietas,Hamburg/1208
GT: 9990
TDW: 11.190
MaK, 8.400 kW /18,5 kn

PIONEER OCEAN-03, Quadrant Bereederung, Uk;
Maersk Flensburg-, dto, London, Uk;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Flensburg
IMO:9252773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209762000
Callsign:5BSX3
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Ocean (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’26.4” N, 4°57’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 0° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 21:00:43 UTCTananger
2018 September 6th, 04:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 6th, 04:00:10 UTCKristiansand
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:04 UTCEgersund
2018 August 30th, 04:00:54 UTCTananger
2018 August 30th, 04:00:23 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 25th, 21:45:03 UTCTananger
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:21 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Maersk Flensburg
© Aage Schjoelberg
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Marcus-S
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 24, 2007 21:45 (11 years ago)
This is a very beautiful photo of this Maersk-ship !! :-D
Jens Boldt on Oct 24, 2007 21:22 (11 years ago)
Großartiges Photo!
Gruß
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!