ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG DUBLIN - IMO 9328053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:BG DUBLINAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9328053Hits:647
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO-Nummer: 9328053 Flagge: Antigua and Barbuda
MMSI-Nummer: 305001000 Länge: 141.0m
Rufzeichen: V2CH4 Breite: 22.0m

Rotterdam, 05.10.07,Europoort, the BG Dublin is a sistership to the Samskip Express and probably the same romanian built, rattling, shaking, vibrating .. thing :-D OK - Made in Germany is better I think, hehe !
Vessel Identification
Name:Slidur
IMO:9328053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305001000
Callsign:V2CH4
Former name(s):
- Bg Dublin (Until 2010 Sep)
- Slidur (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°16’26.92” N, 17°17’4.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 53° (160°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
03:00:23 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:00:37 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 September 10th, 16:40:18 UTCElbe Plt
2018 September 9th, 07:45:19 UTCThames
2018 September 8th, 05:00:08 UTCTeesport
2018 September 5th, 01:30:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 29th, 12:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 28th, 09:00:07 UTCTeesport
2018 August 24th, 16:00:58 UTCRiga
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:23 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
Music
© Hannes van Rijn
Music
© Hannes van Rijn
MUSIC
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 24, 2007 22:00 (10 years ago)
Aber es stimmt !! "Baltic Trader" ist wesentlich kleiner, ziemlich älter und hat weder so geklapptert und gescheppert, bei den Vibrationen an Bord SamEx konnte man meinen, die brettern mit 30 Knoten und da waren's doch nur 17.5.. mir wurde gesagt, ist ein Sparschiff, hat man sich einiges gespart - weiss nicht ob's stimmt .. 8-)
Jens Boldt on Oct 24, 2007 21:48 (10 years ago)
Böse, böse... die Bildunterschrift :-D
Das Photo: wie immer sehr gut gelungen!
Gruß
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!