ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pyotr Zaporozhets - IMO 7335909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Pyotr ZaporozhetsAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7335909Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Melis
IMO:7335909
Former name(s):
- Ares Iii (Until 2011 Jan)
- Pyotr Zaporozhets (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,134 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Melis
© Frank Behrends
Melis
© Frank Behrends
Melis
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!