ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paris - IMO 7628007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ParisAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7628007Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmed Junior
IMO:7628007
Former name(s):
- Paris (Until 2008 Oct)
- Meltemi (Until 2007 Jan)
- Kyrakoula (Until 1995 Jan)
- Anezina (Until 1994)
- Dimitris Leventakis (Until 1986)
- Golden Dragon (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,788 tons
Summer DWT:12,010 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Meltemi
© Frits Olinga
Meltemi
© Frits Olinga
Kyrakoula
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!