ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE PHOENICIUM - IMO 9193226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:MARE PHOENICIUMAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193226Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Phoenicium
IMO:9193226
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111824
Callsign:ZDKV8
Former name(s):
- Ems Bridge (Until 2001 Dec)
- Mare Phoenicium (Until 1999 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,267 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE PHOENICIUM
© Viktor
MARE PHOENICIUM
© Viktor
MARE PHOENICIUM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!