ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isis - IMO 7711969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Faux [View profile]Title:IsisAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711969Hits:857
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship 'Isis' in Poole Harbour on 23rd October 2007
Built 1978
Grt 674
Call sign GXZW
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis
IMO:7711969
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003765
Callsign:GXZW
Former name(s):
- Deer Sound (Until 1994 Jun)
- David Dorman (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:674 tons
Summer DWT:953 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’52.11” N, 3°0’22.1” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
17:00:12 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 17:00:12 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 19th, 15:30:54 UTCGarston
2018 April 11th, 20:00:23 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 9th, 06:00:44 UTCBelfast
2018 April 7th, 22:00:46 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 5th, 08:00:02 UTCWicklow
2018 March 29th, 08:00:17 UTCKyle
2018 March 27th, 15:00:35 UTCWicklow
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:14 UTCBelfast
2018 March 21st, 06:00:13 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
ISIS
© bobjak
ISIS
© bobjak
ISIS
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!