ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIKA BARTELDS - IMO 8647141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nico Parlevliet [View profile]Title:HENDRIKA BARTELDSAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8647141Hits:452
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
HENDRIKA BARTELDS waiting at friday for admintance to go into the lock of Flushing

Taken by my son Michiel

One of the sixteen sailingships who take part of the RACE OF THE CLASSICS for YOUNG PROFESSIONALS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrika Bartelds
IMO:8647141
MMSI:244207000
Callsign:PEQP
Former name(s):
- Johan Last (Until 1990 Jan)
- Dolfyn (Until 1980 Jan)
- Elise (Until 1950 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:167 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1917
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°33’52.09” N, 5°54’39.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
14:00:11 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 21st, 18:00:16 UTCKampen
2018 August 27th, 19:30:41 UTCRostock
2018 August 26th, 16:00:10 UTCRostock
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:29 UTCHelsingor
2018 August 7th, 14:00:10 UTCSailing Around
2018 August 6th, 16:00:29 UTCWarnemunde
2018 August 6th, 03:00:47 UTCRodbyhavn
2018 June 10th, 16:00:59 UTCSailing Arround
2018 May 12th, 11:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 April 28th, 20:00:40 UTCMakkum
More Of This Ship
HENDRIKA BARTELDS
© Henk Jungerius
HENDRIKA BARTELDS
© Henk Jungerius
HENDRIKA BARTELDS
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 25, 2007 11:16 (11 years ago)
Hi Nico

This is a TALL SHIP and has therefore been moved into the correct category.

Some information to go with the photograph from http://www.tallship-fan.de/index_e.htm

Former names:Johan Last, Dolfyn, Elise
Registered port:Amsterdam
Nation: NL
Type of rigging:3-MAST-TOPPSEGELSCHONER
Year built:1917
Yard:Vlaardingen, NL
Overall length: 49.00 m
Length (hull): 36.40 m
Breadth:6.65 m
Draught:3.00 m
Sail area:645 m2
Ship's hull:Stahl / Steel
Power:385 PS
Engine: Caterpillar

Regards

Steve Ellwood (Admin)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!