ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBASSADOR - IMO 8016653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:AMBASSADORAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8016653Hits:500
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- seen about to start discharging salt after just arriving in Providence,RI. 9/22/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Pramudita
IMO:8016653
Former name(s):
- Ambassador (Until 2012 Nov)
- Algosea (Until 2000 Dec)
- Ambassador (Until 2000 Apr)
- Canadian Ambassador (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,094 tons
Summer DWT:37,263 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMBASSADOR
© KPRonald
Ambassador
© Lorraine Morrill
AMBASSADOR
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 25, 2007 02:11 (9 years ago)
awesome, just awesome nate
Martin Palardy on Oct 25, 2007 00:40 (9 years ago)
Very nice picture!
Regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!