ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HABIBE ANA - IMO 8309464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:HABIBE ANAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309464Hits:719
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- seen still docked in Providence,RI after unloading coal waiting for its replacement chief engineer. 9/22/07

I found out that her departure was delayed because the chief engineer was taken to the hospital after complaining of chest pains. The company flew over a replacement chief engineer for the ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sevenkar
IMO:8309464
Former name(s):
- Ameera (Until 2014 Apr)
- Habibe Ana (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ocean Prize (Until 1997 Nov)
- Kelvin Challenge (Until 1994 Oct)
- Vorras (Until 1991 Jan)
- Philippine Vinta (Until 1988)
- Western Jay (Until 1985 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,046 tons
Summer DWT:43,474 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILIPPINE VINTA
© Tapio Karvonen
HABIBE ANA
© valeriy
OCEAN PRIZE
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!