ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC YOKOHAMA - IMO 7706940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MSC YOKOHAMAAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:October 24, 2007IMO:7706940Hits:644
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Yokohama upbound St-Lawrence river in front Vercheres 24-10-07

IMO number : 7706940
Name of ship : MSC YOKOHAMA
Call Sign : SXQA
Gross tonnage : 30249
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Greece
Port : Piraeus
Registered owner ROSEVILLE MARINE
Ship manager COSTAMARE SHIPPING CO SA

Ex: China Wind 1979-1986, Gulf Speed 1986-1988, Incotrans 1988-1993, OOCL Brillance 1993-1994, Gulf Speed 1994-1996, Hyundai Vancouver 1996-1997, Romanos 1997-1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Yokohama
IMO:7706940
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Vancouver (Until 1997)
- Gulf Speed (Until 1994 Mar)
- Oocl Brilliance (Until 1993 Mar)
- Gulf Speed (Until 1991 Oct)
- Incotrans Speed (Until 1986)
- China Winds (Until 1984)
- Incotrans Speed (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,249 tons
Summer DWT:27,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GULF SPEED
© Pieter Inpyn
Incotrans Speed
© simonwp
INCOTRANS SPEED
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Oct 25, 2007 13:49 (9 years ago)
La dernière fois que je l'ai photographié fut en mars 2006.

En ce qui concerne mes recommendations côté photo, c'est à toi à qui revient le crédit de les mettre en application. Tu vas maintenent retirer une grande saisfaction d'avoir bien fait tes devoirs, Bravo!!!

Marc
Martin Palardy on Oct 25, 2007 11:37 (9 years ago)
Merci Marc, mais tous le merite vous revient. J'ai juste suivis vos conseils. Cela fait combien de temps qu'il n'est pas venus ici?

Salutations,
Martin
Marc Piché on Oct 25, 2007 03:39 (9 years ago)
En voilà un qui nous revient?

Sujet très bien centré et lumière parfaite. Du vrai travail de pro!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!