ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE UMBE - IMO 9167655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:MONTE UMBEAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9167655Hits:601
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
MONTE UMBE - Madeira.Dwt:107200t Built:1997.Berthed at Donges...2007/10/23
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada Sterling
IMO:9167655
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004436
Callsign:V7XA5
Former name(s):
- Umbe (Until 2012 Oct)
- Monte Umbe (Until 2011 Aug)
- Toula Z (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:58,510 tons
Summer DWT:100,810 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°35’7.13” N, 71°2’1.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 96° (335°)
Destination:
Location:D-1oilfield
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2011 August 17th, 19:00:19 UTCPort Said
2011 August 10th, 00:00:58 UTCGibraltar
2011 August 10th, 00:00:15 UTCPort Saidgibraltar
More Of This Ship
Armada Sterling
© nmj
Armada Sterling
© nmj
ARMADA STERLING
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!