ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBERTAS H - IMO 9388388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:LIBERTAS HAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9388388Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LIBERTAS-H.Downbound Loire river,passing St Nazaire...2007/10/23
Vessel Identification
Name:Libertas H
IMO:9388388
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805480
Callsign:CQJB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Safi (Until 2009 Sep)
- Libertas H (Until 2008 Nov 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,716 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’28.01” N, 14°48’55.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 266° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 20:00:17 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 August 14th, 07:00:32 UTCNaples
2018 August 10th, 16:00:51 UTCPalerm0
2018 August 7th, 08:00:46 UTCNaples
2018 August 6th, 04:00:14 UTCPalermo
2018 August 1st, 10:00:06 UTCNapoli
2018 July 31st, 07:30:40 UTCNaples
2018 July 29th, 19:00:00 UTCPalermo
2018 July 27th, 07:00:36 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 July 25th, 14:00:12 UTCCatania
More Of This Ship
LIBERTAS H
© erwin willemse
LIBERTAS-H
© john white
LIBERTAS-H
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Oct 28, 2007 18:44 (10 years ago)
Si tu profites d'une fin de matinée ensoleillée pour faire à pied quelques centaines de mètres sur le pont,tu pourras même admirer 2 paquebots en construction pour le prix d'un!!!elle est pas belle la vie?Allez Chris un petit effort! :-D Gilbert
Christian Plagué on Oct 28, 2007 13:10 (10 years ago)
Superbe point de vue Gilbert avec en prime en arrière-plan un nouveau paquebot en construction

Nice shot, A+,

Christian :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!