ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN SUN - IMO 9148192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:FRISIAN SUNAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148192Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FRISIAN SUN - Gibraltar.Dwt:3740t Built:2000.Leaving St Nazaire...2007/10/24
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Skien
IMO:9148192
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236232000
Callsign:ZDGD3
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sun (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Polar Sun (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’18” N, 12°19’21.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 36° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:53 UTCCopenhagen
2018 January 12th, 08:00:19 UTCPt Fdf
2018 January 10th, 12:00:45 UTCSines
2017 December 27th, 06:00:44 UTCZeebrugge
2017 December 20th, 12:00:49 UTCKoping
2017 December 20th, 12:00:14 UTCSodertalje
2017 December 12th, 17:00:29 UTCCork
2017 December 7th, 03:00:57 UTCGent
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:31 UTCIpswich
2017 November 26th, 18:00:28 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
FRI SKIEN
© Gena Anfimov
FRI SKIEN
© Gena Anfimov
FRI SKIEN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!