ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carmel Bio Top - IMO 9267546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:Carmel Bio TopAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9267546Hits:635
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Entering Valencia on 17.06.2008
[color=CC0000]Full size for the new photo[/color]
Call Sign : ZCDQ5
Gross tonnage : 18931
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Bermuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Messina Strait
IMO:9267546
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306084000
Callsign:PJMP
Former name(s):
- Cala Pira (Until 2013 Jun)
- Carmel Bio Top (Until 2011 Oct 10)
- Rio Yarkon (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:18,931 tons
Summer DWT:16,494 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MESSINA STRAIT
© mattlb
MESSINA STRAIT
© mattlb
CARMEL BIO-TOP
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!