ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN KHALDOUN - IMO 9185401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:IBN KHALDOUNAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9185401Hits:373
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Valencia on 24.10.2007

Call Sign : ELWR2
Gross tonnage : 32322
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:Elbwolf
IMO:9185401
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090310
Callsign:ELWR2
Former name(s):
- Ibn Khaldoun (Until 2010 Aug 24)
- Aramac (Until 2005 Nov)
- Elbwolf (Until 2002 May 21)
- Ipex Equality (Until 2001 Aug 02)
- Elbwolf (Until 1999 Aug 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,232 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAMAC
© Manami Ebihara (shameless_pitch)
ELBWOLF
© GORDON DALZELL
ELBWOLF
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!