ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BELGIUM - IMO 9286009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC BELGIUMAdded:Apr 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286009Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia on 22.04.2008
[color=CC0000]REMEMBER[/color] CLICK FULL SIZE
Call Sign : VRBI2
Gross tonnage : 90645
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Oceania
IMO:9286009
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020300
Callsign:VRBI2
Former name(s):
- Msc Belgium (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl Oceania (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,810 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°3’35.04” N, 131°12’26.34” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 158° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
01:00:43 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 01:00:43 UTCVancouver
2017 October 13th, 13:00:43 UTCPrince Rupert
2017 September 23rd, 23:30:34 UTCNingbo
2017 September 21st, 08:00:35 UTCYantian
2017 August 16th, 22:00:33 UTCUsorf
2017 August 12th, 07:00:09 UTCNew York
2017 July 14th, 10:00:58 UTCCntao
2017 July 10th, 23:10:34 UTCYokohama
2017 June 23rd, 20:00:31 UTCVancouver
2017 June 12th, 23:00:30 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
CSCL OCEANIA
© csaba
CSCL OCEANIA
© lappino
CSCL Oceania
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!