ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SINFONIA - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC SINFONIAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210153Hits:563
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Valencia on 24-10-2007 with the tug Standby ĦOJO!

Call Sign : H8XH
Gross tonnage : 58625
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°34’52.2” N, 16°3’34.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 349° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Funchal
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
10:15:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:50 UTCDubrovnik
2018 September 4th, 16:00:31 UTCMykonos
2018 September 1st, 04:00:31 UTCVenice
2018 August 26th, 04:00:17 UTCSplit
2018 August 23rd, 11:12:00 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 21st, 17:00:33 UTCMykonos
2018 August 19th, 04:00:30 UTCSplit
2018 August 18th, 04:00:16 UTCVenice
2018 August 16th, 11:00:03 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 12th, 04:12:48 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© Emmanuel.L
MSC SINFONIA
© Emmanuel.L
MSC SINFONIA
© justships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!