ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEONIKI - IMO 8109187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:THEONIKIAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8109187Hits:388
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Valencia on 24.10.2007

Call Sign : HPFN
Gross tonnage : 36353
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Zhushui 1
IMO:8109187
Former name(s):
- Theoniki (Until 2009 Feb)
- Athenoula (Until 2007 Jan)
- Angelic Faith (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,353 tons
Summer DWT:65,772 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELIC FAITH
© Mike Griffiths
ZHUSHUI 1
© lys
Theoniki
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!