ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ditlev Lauritzen - IMO 8819926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Ditlev LauritzenAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8819926Hits:498
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Port of Rotterdam, 20oct07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ditlev Reefer
IMO:8819926
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062400
Callsign:C6ZP7
Former name(s):
- Ditlev Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°2’5.28” S, 71°37’37.5” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
01:00:35 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 09:00:01 UTCCoquimbo
2018 February 10th, 20:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:43 UTCUs Phl
2018 January 5th, 16:45:31 UTCValparaiso
2017 December 31st, 11:00:52 UTCCl Iqq
2017 December 24th, 13:00:23 UTCCristobal
2017 December 7th, 13:30:53 UTCUddevalla
2017 November 26th, 04:00:18 UTCRu Led
2017 October 15th, 11:00:45 UTCCristobal
2017 October 2nd, 09:00:59 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
DITLEV REEFER
© Captain Ted
DITLEV REEFER
© Captain Ted
DITLEV REEFER
© Richard Andres B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!