ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHAROS SW - IMO 9343625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:PHAROS SWAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9343625Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
25 October 2007
built 2007
Flag Panama
Manager Pacific Basin Shipping
with Tugs "Tingari" "Tapir"
Maiden voyage
Vessel Identification
Name:Ha Long Bay
IMO:9343625
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235103287
Callsign:2HFS4
Former name(s):
- Pharos Sw (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,236 tons
Summer DWT:32,311 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°0’33.06” S, 17°39’30.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 269° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:57 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 18:00:04 UTCRuled
2018 August 21st, 09:00:05 UTCBrvdc-lvrix
2018 August 20th, 17:00:58 UTCBrvdc-ruled
2018 July 15th, 05:00:15 UTCAveiro
2018 July 9th, 03:00:02 UTCBilbao
2018 July 4th, 17:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 27th, 20:00:29 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 27th, 17:00:35 UTCSt Petersbugr
2018 June 24th, 17:00:12 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
Halong Bay
© Gerolf Drebes
HA LONG BAY
© Dogan
HA LONG BAY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!