ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:VICTORIAAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Port of Rotterdam, 20oct07.
IMO number : 9165308
Name of ship : VICTORIA
Call Sign : V2CV4
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°11’39.6” N, 1°43’26.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 06:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 16th, 08:00:09 UTCDublin
2018 July 13th, 07:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 9th, 09:00:06 UTCDublin
2018 July 6th, 06:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:42 UTCDublin
2018 June 29th, 05:15:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 25th, 07:00:38 UTCDublin
2018 June 22nd, 05:15:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 18th, 07:00:34 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA
© Marc Piché
VICTORIA
© Marc Piché
VICTORIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!