ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAITEN - IMO 9295945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CHAITENAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9295945Hits:332
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Port of Rotterdam, 20oct07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegoria
IMO:9295945
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091048
Callsign:A8IX5
Former name(s):
- Anguila (Until 2013 Aug)
- Chaiten (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°30’47.4” S, 43°4’52.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Arbue
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 12:00:36 UTCArbue
2017 December 17th, 17:00:50 UTCUshou
2017 December 12th, 21:45:19 UTCMxver
2017 December 3rd, 03:00:52 UTCCoctg
2017 November 19th, 01:00:30 UTCBrssz
2017 November 10th, 10:00:42 UTCBuenos Aires
2017 November 7th, 05:30:32 UTCBrssz
2017 October 17th, 08:30:35 UTCHouston
2017 October 13th, 10:00:07 UTCVeracruz
2017 September 24th, 15:00:05 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
ALLEGORIA
© Maxi Alonso
ALLEGORIA
© Maxi Alonso
ALLEGORIA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!