ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILEDUTCH KUITO - IMO 9202053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:NILEDUTCH KUITOAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:October 03, 2007IMO:9202053Hits:1,607
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Niledutch Kuito berthed at Reiherstieg (Norderwerft), Hamburg, 03.10.2007

Built at Flensburger Schiffbaugesellschaft, Flensburg, Germany
Yard No.: 705
Completed: 11.02.2000
First name: Trina Oldendorff (2000)
Subsequent names:
- 12.2000 - Cielo del Caribe
- 03.2003 - Trina Oldendorff
- 07.2004 - MSC Toulouse
- 01.2007 - Trina Oldendorff
- 04.2007 - Niledutch Kuito
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2OQ7

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 13.066 / 6.914 / 20.140
L/B/D (m): 153,20 / 23,60 / 9,75
Speed: 17 knots

Owner: HCI Capital AG, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: MarChicora Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Manager: MarConsult Schiffahrt (GmbH & Co) KG, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: NileDutch Africa Line, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Marchicora
IMO:9202053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304653000
Callsign:V2OQ7
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Kuito (Until 2010 Oct 13)
- Trina Oldendorff (Until 2007 Apr)
- Msc Toulouse (Until 2007 Jan 17)
- Trina Oldendorff (Until 2004 Jul 20)
- Cielo Del Caribe (Until 2003 Mar 18)
- Trina Oldendorff (Until 2000 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,140 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’20.66” N, 19°1’35.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 4° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Lulea
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:08 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 June 19th, 10:00:12 UTCLulea
2018 June 12th, 00:30:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 16th, 23:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 29th, 11:00:40 UTCSkagen
2018 April 12th, 08:00:59 UTCAleksandria
2018 April 10th, 18:00:31 UTCLulea
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 5th, 02:00:28 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
MARCHICORA
© Simon Kruyswijk
MARCHICORA
© Willem Oldenburg
MARCHICORA
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!