ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARA - IMO 8613815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MARAAdded:Jun 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8613815Hits:652
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Mara. IMO No. 8613815. Built 1989. I've been after this one for awhile. Seen here in New Jersey, USA. April 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mara
IMO:8613815
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019572
Callsign:PNRI
Former name(s):
- Mara Lolli Ghetti (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,836 tons
Summer DWT:64,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARA
© husni ibrahim nasution
MARA & ALPHA EFFORT
© husni ibrahim nasution
Mara
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!