ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CORTES & PETROHUE - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CORTES & PETROHUEAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:October 03, 2007IMO:9163192Hits:700
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
CMA CGM Cortes and Petrohue (IMO 9306184) berthed at Burchardkai Terminal, Hamburg, 03.10.2007

CMA CGM Cortes (IMO. 9163192)
Built at Stocznia Gdynia S.A., Gdynia, Poland
Yard No.: 8138/7
Completed: 28.12.1998
First name: Neptun (12.1998)
Subsequent names:
- 04.1999 - Kota Perdana
- 06.2000 - Neptun
- 04.2002 - Cap Vincent
- 10.2006 - CMA CGM Cortes
Port of registry: Majuro, Marshall Islands
Call sign: V7LZ8
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 23.722 / 9.843 / 29.233
L/B/D (m): 194,06 / 28,20 / 11,50
Speed: 21,30 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.835

Petrohue (IMO. 9306184)
Built at Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard No.: 1685
Completed: 27.11.2006
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8KM9
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 73.934 / 42.246 / 81.273
L/B/D (m): 304,00 / 40,00 / 14,00
Speed: 25,50 kn
Number of 20 ft. containers: 6.541
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°42’31.96” N, 0°16’19.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 134° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr>frleh
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
20:00:32 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 09:00:03 UTCSegot > Debrv
2018 September 10th, 05:00:46 UTCSehel > Segot
2018 September 9th, 04:00:52 UTCNlrtm > Sehel
2018 September 6th, 11:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 09:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:59 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:43 UTCNlrtm > Sehel
2018 August 30th, 19:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 27th, 03:30:26 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:49 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MSC UMA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC UMA
© Krijn Hamelink
MSC Uma
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!